©2019 by Andreas Merz-Raykov

2019

Taxi Driver, Schrader/Scorsese

Театр на Таганке 

Moscow, Russia

Winter Solstice, Schimmelpfennig
Gesher Theatre
Tel Aviv, Israel

The Lady from the Sea, Ibsen
Teatrul Tony Bulandra
Târgoviște, Romania

Tales from the Vienna Woods, Horvath
Новокузнецкий драматический театр
Novokuznetsk, Russia

2018
The Snow Queen, Andersen
Пермский академический Театр-Театр
Perm, Russia

Servant of two masters, Goldoni
Staatstheater Darmstadt
Darmstadt, Germany

2017
Orpheus descending, Williams
Омский академический театр драмы
Omsk, Russia

L'Affaire rue de Lourcine, Labiche
Норильский Заполярный театр драмы им. Вл. Маяковского
Norilsk, Russia

Eight women, Thomas
Teatrul Nottara
Bucharest, Romania

Sweet bird of youth, Williams
Новосибирский Театр Глобус
Novosibirsk, Russia

2016
Dekalog, Kieslowski
Пермский академический Театр-Театр
Perm, Russia

Oestrogen, Ovsyanko
Teatrul Nottara
Bucharest, Romania

Twelfth Night, Shakespeare
Красноярский ТЮЗ
Krasnoyarsk, Russia

Blizzard, Pushkin
Норильский Заполярный театр драмы им. Вл. Маяковского
Norilsk, Russia

2015
The Mother, Brecht
Театр на Таганке 
Moscow, Russia

Dogville, von Trier
Пермский академический Театр-Театр
Perm, Russia

The Castle, Kafka
Московский Художественный театр имени А. П. Чехова 
Moscow, Russia

Mourning Becomes Electra, O'Neill 
Пятый Театр
Omsk, Russia

Seymour, Lepper
Vaba Lava
Tallinn, Estonia

2014
A Streetcar Named Desire, Williams
Серовский Театр имени А.П.Чехова 
Serov, Russia

Richard III., Shakespeare
Пермский академический Театр-Театр
Perm, Russia

 

The golden Dragon, Schimmelpfennig
Серовский Театр имени А.П.Чехова 
Serov, Russia

 

Volokolamsk Chaussee, Müller
Татарский государственный Академический театр им. Г.Камала

Kazan, Russia

Boyhood, Pulinovich/Tolstoy
Ачинский Драматический Театр
Achinsk, Russia

He Who Says Yes, He Who Says No, Brecht
Пермский академический Театр-Театр
Perm, Russia

Ugly One, Mayenburg
Teatrul Eugene Ionesco
Chişinău, Moldova

2013
Great proud Men - the legend of Koden Xhan, Park
Хакасский национальный драматический театр им. А.М. Топанова 
Abakan, Russia

Metamorphosis, Kafka
Heimathafen Neukölln
Berlin, Germany

Sait Joan of the Stockyards, Brecht
Саратовский Академический ТЮЗ Киселева 
Saratov, Russia

2012 
Two Neckties,G. Kaiser
Heimathafen Neukölln
Berlin, Germany

Politics, various
Schauspiel Stuttgart
Stuttgart, Germany

2011 
Titus Andronicus, Shakespeare
Саратовский Академический ТЮЗ Киселева 
Saratov, Russia

The Man Who Disappeared, Kafka
Goethe Institute Kazakhstan
Almaty,Kazakhstan

The Mountain Railroad, Horváth
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Berlin, Germany

2009 
The Belly, Bartsch
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Berlin, Germany

Hans in Luck, Pankow
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Berlin, Germany

2008 
Christmas at Ivanovs, Vvedensky
Volksbühne am Rosa-Luxemburg-Platz
Berlin, Germany

Good For Nothing, Eichendorff
Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel
Munich, Germany